Winona Senior High School second semester honor roll


(7/10/2019)

Please note: This is the corrected list of students from the list printed on Sunday, June 3, 2019.

AA honor roll

Grade 12: Al-Abad, Isaac; Becker, Isabelle; Brand, Colten; Bublitz, Brooklyn; Donahue, Margaret; Gilles, Stephen; Hamernik, Lauryn; Halberg, Lance; Hawkinson, Parker; Hetzel, Maxwell; Johnson, Emily; Joswick, Jade; Knight, Olivia; Lee, Brynn; Lisowski, Jordan; Mackenzie, Dean; Moldenhauer, Miranda; Morrison, Abigail; Olson, Ethan; Olson, Riley; Polodna, Morgan; Prenot, Dalton; Reeck, Jacob; Rem, Anna; Remlinger, Halle; Rinehart, Matthew; Robinson, Benjamin; Scharmer, Caitlyn; Turner, Matthew; Wicka, Abigail; and Wilfahrt, Lucy

Grade 11: Anderson, William; Banicki, Nicole; Beck, Austin; Carrie, Emily; Crigler, Grace; Dahlke, Caroline; Dennis, Katelyn; Ferstl, Cade; Hancock, Cooper; Herczeg, Jack; Koehler, Kole; Li, Jackie; Meyer, Ryan; Mlynczak, Austin; Renk, Erin; Reutzel, Keaton; Sanchez, Taylor; Serleth, Jillianna; Slinkman, Kailee; Soukup, Cameron; Tadie, Auguste; Vang, Pa Cha; and Wolner, Grant

Grade 10: Appicelli, Anthony; Bell, Madison; Borkowski, Marisa; Buswell, Grace; Charles, Alexander; Clemons, Kaitlyn; Florness, Daniel; Girtler, LeeRoy; Halleck, Colleen; Heinert, Emma; Hermsen, Paige; Hughes, Chloe; Jacobs, Ariana; Johnston, Olivia; Kronebusch, Julia; Lee, Anissa; Lee, Narim; Lorenz, Alexander; Miller, Nicole; Ringlien, Ava; Schmidt, Issara; Sheridan, Hannah; Swenson, Calla; Volkman, Briar; and Walker, Morgan

Grade nine: Armstrong, Elena; Brickner, Justin; Bucknam, Jackson; Butenhoff, Brandon; Compton, Lilith; Curtin, Caitlin; Drache, Brianna; Dzurick, Alex; Dzurick, Evan; Eichman, Genevieve; Filzen, Allie; Foster, Deja; Gruhlke, Augusta; Haines, Jeananne; Haxton, Hailey; Hedin, Jasper; Johnson, Alma; Kimmerle, Adam; Koehler, Theresa; Krase, Willa; Kronebusch, Tyler; Macon, Carolyn; Mueller, Ella; Nelson, Gavin; O’Grady, James; Peterson, Calvin; Ping, Owen; Quandt, Adalynn; Quinn, Grace; Rustad, Benjamin; Sonnenberg, Elleigh; Wooden, Andrew; and Yohn, Charlotte

A honor roll

Grade 12: Adank, Alyssa; Aufderhar, Amanda; Barnholtz, Kristiana; Carney, Evan; Christensen, Kyle; Cone, Ryan; Fernandez Petersen, Julian; Finley, Ivy; Gould, Morgan; Guillen, Amanda; Guillen, Amber; Haxton, Isaac; Hornberg, Hunter; Hoven, Emily; Husman, Joshua; Iverson, Samantha; Iverson, Savannah; Jonsgaard, Jake; Keenan, Abigail; Khan, Rubaida; Lewis, Edwin; Loos, Ian; Lynch, Megan; Markwardt, Cheyanne; Mattheis, Megan; Miskowic, Madison; Nguyen, Thy; Mueller, Bianca; Nogosek, Kalvin; Peterson, Meghan; Robinson, Joseph; Rollinger, Kaitlyn; Schewe, Levi; Strange, Tova; Winter, Brittin; and Wisniewski, Lilly.

Grade 11: Beck, Gage; Biesanz, Hannah; Borzyskowski, Brayden; Broas, Jonathan; Celius, Kaitlin; Dahl, Sondra; Gierok, Sarah; Goyette, Joella; Grund, Annie; Hamilton, Kaia; Heftman, Bennett; Henningson, Ryan; Herber, Sophie; Johnson, Benjamin; Johnson, Lauren; Kanne, Samuel; Lofgren, Alaina; Madland, Erica; McMahon, Sydney; Millen, Jayla; Mohan, Sean; Montoya, Jacob; Niemeyer, Jadyn; Parsi, Ryka; Paulson, Eric; Reuter, Zachary; Rutkowski, Jack; Simmons, Kaelah; Skillicorn, Anni; Syrmopoulos, Isaiah; Watkins, Campbell; Withrow, Lydia; Zeller, Emma; Zhong, Stephanie; and Ziegeweid, Tara

Grade 10: Blahnik, Jack; Bostrack, Jacob; Brommerich, Kaleb; Bruss, Alec; Compton, Evan; Denzer, Trentton; Donahue, AnnMarie; Eaton, Macalistair; Ellefson, Kayla; Fritz, Casen; Gibbons, Keyton; Goettelman, Izzabella; Grafton, Paige; Hoarn, Caidan; Holtz, Lilyan; Knutsen, Dominic; Koehler, Emma; Koehler, Mitchell; Kukowski, Shirley; Larsen, Hans; Lenz, Isaac; Magnuson, Aurora; Miller, Jakob; Motz, Zachary; Moua, John; Mulkey, Esther; Shadle, Gabrielle; Thompson, Jack; Ulbrich, Kylie; Vang, Xeng; and Wind, Taylor

Grade 9: Albrecht, Kaitlyn; Bausman, Nalani; Benson, Kyra; Brand, Benjamin; Breza, Charles; Buerck, Samuel; Cada, Haylee; Dulek, Tatum; Esch, Hope; Fort, Brady; Full, Ashlyn; Full, Brenden; Heftman, Jacob; Herczeg, Brock; Huffman, Adrianna; Hundorf, Cody; Jones, Bianna; Klassen, Logan; Klink, Chloey; Klonecki, Bridgette; MacLennan, Anna; McCormick, Anna; Merchlewitz, Trinity; Moua, Linda; Newstrom, Alec; Patel, Vrushi; Robison, Emily; Rollinger, Courtney; Sanchez, Morgan; Schultz, Ella; Schwanke, Reed; Serleth, Aleah; Smith, Dave; Stockhausen, Benjamin; Winter, Marcus; Withrow, Sydney; and Zierfus, Leah

B honor roll

Grade 12: Albrecht, Jasmine; Allard, Katherine; Anderson, Annika; Bittle, Brodrick; Bosteter, Kayla; Branch, Preajon; Brommerich, Brandon; Buerck, Alexander; Castanon Duran, Fernando; Celius, Dylan; Clemmensen, Nathan; Coudron, Anthony; Crandall, Clarisa; Crummey, Jacob; Dao, Tommy; Dionysius, Alivia; Dorman, Brad; Ellinghuysen, Julee; Elliott, Maria; Engbrecht, Payton; Fegre, Tyler; Ferrari, Allegra; Flatten, Olivia; Flatten, Taylor; Fricke, Brianna; Fritz, Braden; Goergen, Megan; Goesch, Zachary; Grathen, Andy; Greene, Joselyn; Gruhlke, Lydia; Haines, Jacob; Halbakken, Lydia; Hall, Terrell; Heideman, Hannah; Hemmelman, Tucker; Hermann, Melissa; Ives, Shane; Janikowski, Cierra; Jass-Mahoney, Benjamin; Johnson, Carson; Johnson, Jared; Kahn, Mathew; Lazetera, Shyann; Leahy, Matthew; Losinski, Shayla; Meier, Daniel; Mercer, Cortess; Merchlewitz, Dylan; Merchlewitz, Laceylyn; Meyer, Theodore; Miller, Grace; Monk, Lleyton; Nahrgang, Hannah; Nascak, Samuel; Oelmann, Brady; Olsen, Cullen; Olson, Bailey; Peck, Payton; Reinardy, Cole; Remlinger, Madisyn; Ringo, Ethan; Rinn, Shayna; Rudnik, Alexander; Schindlbeck, Danielle; Schneider, Lexi; Shepard-Windom, Isaiah; Spalding, Logan; Strong, Sydney; Thiele, Abigail; Vaughn, Jaylen; Vernon, Kailey; Wagner, Caitlyn; White, Anna; Wibben, Jamie; and Winter, Bradley
Grade 11: Alden, Emily; Alzate, Dylan; Anderson, Ethan; Beguin, Emily; Brand, Nicholas; Briggs, Carter; Brinkman, Callum; Brown, Ryan; Bucknam, Emma; Bunke, Sophia; Busby, Willow; Buxengard, Grant; Castanon Duran, Ricardo; Cierzan, Emily; Douglas, Zakary; Doyal, Veronika; Dzurick, Payton; Engen, Anna Marie; Eppens, Kaitlyn; Esch, Hunter; Gile, Autumn; Going, Caitlyn; Gomez Llaurador, Keysha; Harris, Kajun; Herron, Andre; High, Tyler; Hopkins, Francesca; Hughes, Megan; Iverson-Jones, Isabella; Johnson, Devon; Johnson, Justice; Johnson, Kolby; Jones, Hailey; Jonsgaard, Bailey; Jorgenson, Alex; Kastello, Carly; Keller, Allison; Koehler, Elizabeth; Kramer, Jaden; Kramer, Natalii; Leaf, Mccarthy; Leddy, River; Liedel, Quinn; Link, Evan; Lozenski, Tanner; Marcotte, Marcus; Masood, Aminah; Matthees, Adeline; Miller, Carol; Mugo, Shawn; Mulkey, Bethany; Nibbelink, Jackson; Olvera, Jorge; Peplinski, Macy; Pomeroy, Trevor; Prodzinski, Ethan; Reed, Elisabeth; Reed, Mackenzie; Russell, Jennifer; Salo, Jonathan; Satka, Matthew; Schossow, Dayne; Schreiber, Emily; Sheehan, Linette; Shelton, Juliana; Simmons, Jaelyn; Solano-Castro, Isabel; Swanson, Chloe; Thao, Sonny; Thorn, Lance; Threinen, Rylan; Veiseth, Makenna; Wardwell, Dawson; Witt, Aaron; Wollan, Garit; Wooden, Nathan; and
Wright, Spencer

Grade 10: Baker, Ruby; Bastian, Sarah; Becker, Hannah; Beier, Colton; Benson, Alexander; Borland, Gavin; Bostrack, Zachary; Burton, Keyawn; Byrne, Libby; Cichosz, Jackson; Cyert, Madalyn; Dais, Hayden; Deno, Susan; Draheim, Destinee; Dufseth, Morgen; Fabian, Elaina; Grafton, Andrew; Hamsund, Grant; Hawkinson, Paige; Hemstock, Jesse; Hoffmann, Logan; Ishizaki, Satoshi; Kamrowski, Preston; Kavaloski, Cheston; Kessel, Aidan; Langowski, Trenten; Larson, Miles; Lee, Hannah; Liedel, Jack; Livingston, Nolan; Mancuso, Payton; Matthees, Phoenix; Maxwell, Max; McEntaffer, Nathaniel; Merchlewitz, Mason; Meyer, Andrew; Meyer, Francesca-Rose; Moldenhauer, Ava; Molitor, James; Montgomery, Cody; Nascak, Allyson; Pallaske, Emma; Panzera, Taylor; Peterson, Cody; Pomeroy, Onnah; Ponsolle, Julien; Prenot, Justin; Rasmussen, Coltan; Reinardy, Dane; Ruppert, Preston; Russell, Rachel; Sanchez, Paige; Schellhas, Hunter; Schewe, Francesca; Scholl, Ike; Scott, Brandon; Serna Pasillas, Kenia; Stanek, Tiffany; Stanislawski, Dylan; Stanislawski, Michael; Steinfeldt, Abigail; Stevens, David; Thesing, Matthew; Viveros, Jazmine; Walski, Emily; Ward, Jatayvia; Weilandt, Brayden; Wibben, Taylor; Williamson, Benjamin; and Wisniewski, William

Grade nine: Al-Saeed, Zane; Barnholtz, Olivia; Benke, Julie; Bernard, Giimiwan; Beyers, Isaiah; Blahnik, Ayden; Boettger, Paige; Bosch, Madelynn; Brand, Nathan; Bruguier, Anthony; Bublitz, Olivia; Burkhalter, Brayden; Carter, Kalia; Castanon Duran, Raquel; Chapman, Codi; Clements, Hunter; Cone, Madelyn; Corcoran, Mikayla; Coudron, Brayden; Czaplewski, Julia; Dean, Ian; Denisen, Elijah; Drache, Makenzie; Duellman, Mandy; Ellenburg, Caleb; Engrav, Graham; Evans, McKenna; Fenske, Salena; Finne, Ethan; Fricke, Grace; Gerth, Chelsea; Goergen, Kylee; Gould, Ethan; Goyette, Kendal; Herold, Morgan; Hodge, Ethan; Hruby, Nathaniel; Ingalls, Mikayla; Jonsgaard, Brady; Kitzmann, Marshall; Klungtvedt, Jada; Knopick, Makena; Knutson, Ashley; Koscianski, Cody; Kowles, Brooke; Kreisel, Joseph; Kuchel, Kelsi; Landers, Anna-Lee; Larsen, Nathan; Larsen, Quinton; Larson, Jameson; Lin, Allen; MacLennan, Lindsey; Marg, Brady; Markos, Michael; Matthees, Grant; Maurud, Kain; McDaniel, Cory; McDevitt, Brayden; Merchlewitz, Damian; Modjeski, Thomas; Mohan, Savannah; Moss, Nicholas; Murphy, Caleb; Muschamp, Kevin; Nogosek, Kollin; Noland, Aidan; Olson, Spencer; Pleasanton, Nathan; Porter, Chloe; Remlinger, Macy; Reuter, Austin; Rinn, Morgan; Robinson, Kayla; Sanders, Lukas; Scharmach, Shane; Schossow, Cole; Schuldt, Caden; Severson, Lucy; Skranka, Ella; Slinkman, Jacob; Smith, Nathaniel; Stansell, Drea; Stark, Olivia; Stewart, Ebony; Stolpa, Jaylon; Stone, Bailey; Swanson, Grace; Swenson, Mirra; Thilmany, Landyn; Walters, Allison; Watkins, Mae; Wedo-Runkle, Kaya; Williams, Charley; Wilson, Travis; Wojahn, Cody; Xiong, Isabella; and Zamora, Eleuterio

 

Search Archives




Our online forms will help you through the process. Just fill in the fields with your information.

Any troubles, give us a call.