Sunday, June 26, 2002

 

WSU Spring Graduation List 2002

 

Kara Aakre Winona MN Bachelor of Science Accounting Cum Laude
Feras Abdulhafiz Winona MN Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Option B
Adnan Ahmed Winona MN Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Option B
Mohamed Aldhamari Winona MN Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems
Wajdi Alzaher Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Science Marketing
Kelly Andow Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Erika Aresta Winona MN Associate in Arts General Magna Cum Laude
Karina Barahona Winona MN Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Cum Laude
Kyle Bauer Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations
Nathan Baures Buffalo City WI Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice/Law Enf-Loss Prv
Merritt Bebout Trempealeau WI Bachelor of Arts Psychology: Option A
Edward Becker Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Political Science: Option A Cum Laude
Leigh Bell Winona MN Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude
Peter Bell Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies
Allen Benrud Alma WI Bachelor of Science Social Work (CSWE Accredited)
Chad Benson Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude
Michael Bergler Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Heather Binkley Winona MN Bachelor of Science Social Work (CSWE Accredited)
Heidi Bleier Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Art Cum Laude
Jean Bloch Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary
Ryan Boe Arcadia WI Bachelor of Science Composite Material Eng/Mechanical
Sara Brandt Dodge WI Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary Magna Cum Laude
Kathleen Brehmer Wabasha MN Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude
Angelique Brewer Winona MN Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice/Corrections
Ian Brooks Winona MN Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Option A Cum Laude
Mathew Brown Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Arts History
Dean Bruemmer Winona MN Bachelor of Science Administrative Information Systems Mgmt
James Bube Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Cum Laude
Jessica Calvert Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary
Veronica Carpenter Winona MN Master of Science Training & Development
Joseph Charlton Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Magna Cum Laude
Siong Chuah Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Emily Colbenson Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies
Daniel Coogan Winona MN Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice/Law Enf-Loss Prv
Samara Daggit Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Anne Dankers Winona MN Master of Science Counseling: Secondary School
Anne Dankers Winona MN Master of Science Counseling: Elementary School
Jill Deck Fountain City WI Bachelor of Science-Teaching School & Comm. Health Ed. Cum Laude
Ronda Deegan Lewiston MN Bachelor of Arts Prof Studies: General
Nancy Denzer Winona MN Specialist El: General School
Deanna Dienger Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Music (Liberal Arts)
Russell Diggins Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Music Education Cum Laude
Russell Diggins Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Music Performance Cum Laude
Daniel Drazkowski Winona MN Bachelor of Science Composite Material Eng/Chem. Summa Cum Laude
Daniel Drazkowski Winona MN Bachelor of Science Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Carrie Eversman Kellogg MN Bachelor of Science Accounting
Matthew Ferguson Stewartville MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 w/Midd Sch Soc. Studies Cum Laude
Jeffrey Ganske Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations
Corie Gardner Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies
Ryan Gatzlaff Lewiston MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Business Education Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Geddes Winona MN Bachelor of Science Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Anna Graner Kellogg MN Bachelor of Science Nursing
Gretchen Green Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary
Michael Green Alma WI Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Jamie Groth Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Comm Studies: Rhetorical Studies
Ruth Haggard Lewiston MN Associate in Arts General Cum Laude
Andrea Harkness Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Science Human Resource Management Cum Laude
Andrea Harkness Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Arts Art Cum Laude
Derrick Heard Winona MN Bachelor of Science Psychology: Option A
Derrick Heard Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular
Phillip Heimbecker Winona MN Bachelor of Science Human Resource Management
Steven Hemmelman Winona MN Associate in Arts General
Jamie Hoel Rushford MN Bachelor of Science Mathematics Magna Cum Laude
Jamie Hoel Rushford MNBachelor of ScienceMathematics: Option C Magna Cum Laude
Paul Hoppe Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Option
Tianna Hovre Galesville WI Bachelor of Science Management Info. Systems Magna Cum Laude
Jeffrey Hubbard Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Teresa Hyle Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular
Luke Jacobs Winona MN Bachelor of Science Administrative Information Systems Mgmt
Melissa Johnson Rushford MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary Cum Laude
Matthew Juaire Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Prof Studies: General
Craig Kachinsky Winona MN Master of Business Administration Business Administration
Sean Kangrga Winona MN Bachelor of Science Recreation & Leisure Studies
Sharon Kappes Winona MN Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Emphasis Summa Cum Laude
Valerie Karsten Winona MN Bachelor of Arts English: 1st Combined Major Summa Cum Laude
Valerie Karsten Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Comm.: Journalism Summa Cum Laude
Dale Kempen Winona MN Bachelor of Science Composite Material Eng/Mechanical
Carrie Kouba Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Music Education Cum Laude
Melissa Kovacevich Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Andrea Kowalczyk Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Summa Cum Laude
Chee Soon Lim Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Jeremy Loosbrock Winona MN Associate in Arts General
Holly Marten Winona MN Bachelor of Science Health Care Management Cum Laude
Douglas Martin Lewiston MN Bachelor of Science Marketing Cum Laude
Kristin Mason Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Pre-Primary
John Matson Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Comm.: Public Relations Magna Cum Laude
Crystal Mertes Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Chad Moller Winona MN Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Option A Magna Cum Laude
Rachel Moller Winona MN Bachelor of Science Paralegal: Option A Magna Cum Laude
Marie Mueske Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Magna Cum Laude
Charlotte Mullikin Winona MN Master of Science Training & Development
Sharon Muras Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Prof Studies: General
Nizar Najjar Minnesota City MN Additional Major or Minor Computer Science: Option B
Nizar Najjar Minnesota City MN Additional Major or Minor Computer Science: Option A
Mary Neumann Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Prof Studies: General
James Nicholas Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Social Science: History Cum Laude
Adam Nyseth Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations
Mathias O'Brien Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching School & Comm. Health Ed. Cum Laude
Mathias O'Brien Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Cum Laude
Jeremy Palbicki Winona MN Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Option A
Lukas Parker Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Lukas Parker Winona MN Bachelor of Science Human Resource Management
Jennifer Peterson Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Summa Cum Laude
Dara Petroff Winona MN Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude
Kimberly Pokrandt Rochester MN Bachelor of Science Nursing
Heidi Raasch Buffalo City WI Master of Science Counseling: Elementary School Master of Science Counseling: Secondary School
Jared Rasmussen Winona MN Bachelor of Science Sociology: Crim Justice/Law Enf-Loss Prv Magna Cum Laude
Christian Reinert Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Music (Liberal Arts)
Amber Ronnenberg Lewiston MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Educ: Learning Disabilities
Jessica Ronnenberg Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies
Kyle Rupprecht Rollingstone MN Bachelor of Arts Economics
Mandy Rupprecht Rollingstone MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Music Education
Cheryl Ruth-Polachek Winona MN Master of Science Counseling: Community Counseling Master of Science Counseling: Secondary School Master of Science Counseling: Elementary School
Kimberly Schmidt Winona MN Bachelor of Science Nursing
Michelle Schmidtknecht Fountain City WI Master of Science Counseling: Secondary School ; Master of Science Counseling: Elementary School
Jacob Schrandt Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Music (Liberal Arts)
Brenda Schumacher Winona MN Bachelor of Science Accounting Timothy Schwendinger Winona MN Bachelor of Science Nursing Cum Laude
Chad Scow Arcadia WI Bachelor of Science-Teaching K-6 with Midd Sch Science Cum Laude
Ryan Skappel Winona MN Bachelor of Science Administrative Information Systems Mgmt
Michael Skroch Arcadia WI Bachelor of Science Human Resource Management
Benjamin Smith Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Law and Society
Ryan Spahr Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration
Derek Staudacher Minneiska MN Bachelor of Science Finance: Option A Cum Laude
Wendy Stier Minnesota City MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cum Laude
Melissa Stith Galesville WI Bachelor of Science Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Rudolph Story Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations
Cortney Taber Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular
Denise Thoeny Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Art Magna Cum Laude
Natashya Vadis Rochester MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Biology: Life Science
Stephanie Vansuch Winona MN Bachelor of Science Psychology: Option A Summa Cum Laude; Bachelor of Science Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Tina Vennemann Winona MN Bachelor of Science-Teaching Art Cum Laude
Christopher Wall Fountain City WI Bachelor of Science-Teaching School & Community Health Education; Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education
Jonathan Wangen Winona MN Master of Science Counseling: Secondary School; Master of Science Counseling: Elementary School
Paige Wein Winona MN Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Option Summa Cum Laude
Linda Weinmann Winona MN Bachelor of Arts Prof Studies: General Cum Laude
Stephanie Wheeler Winona MN Bachelor of Science Accounting Magna Cum Laude
Lee Woodward Winona MN Bachelor of Science Composite Material Eng/Mechanical Summa Cum Laude
Nozomi Yokoyama Winona MN Bachelor of Science Finance: Option A
Nicole Zanoni Winona MN Bachelor of Science Business Administration


Grinnell College awards degrees to 2002 graduation class

GRINNELL, Iowa - Grinnell College held Commencement Exercises on Monday, May 20. President Russell K. Osgood conferred bachelor of arts degrees on 343 students.

Adam Smith of Winona, MN, earned a bachelor of arts degree in Political Science. Smith is the child of Roy Smith and Mary Smith.


 

 

 

 


Top Stories Area News Features Births Obituaries Police Blotter Area Sports Vikings View Packer Partisan Outdoor Letters to the Editor Editorial Postscript Club Calendar Campus Notes School News Postmark At the Movies Photo Scrapbook Growing Concerns Investing Right Employment For Sale Real Estate Services Garage Sales Want To Buy-Rent Pets-Animals Business Opportunity Boats Motorcycles Automobiles-etc. Auctions Farms Miscellaneous Archives Who We Are Circulation Data Classified Rates