Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Thursday April 17th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Youth Wrestling Results (02/09/2006)
On Saturday, January 21, 2006, several wrestlers from the Winona Area Youth Wrestling Club competed in 3 different tournaments in the area. These tournaments were held at Westby, Wi. , Wabasha, Mn. , and Rochester Mn. These wrestlers recieved the following awards:

Westby Tournament

5th Grade - Jordan Reichel - 4th place

6th Grade - James Andrews - 4th place

8th Grade - John Sanvik - 3rd place

Wabasha/Kellogg Tournament

Kindergarten - Sam Spring - 1st place

2nd Grade - Carl Rackow - 2nd place

3rd Grade - Adrianna Rackow - 3rd place

- Blake Budnick - 3rd place

4th Grade - Bradley Budnick - 4th place

Rochester Tournament Preschool/Pre-K - Dylan Schultz - 3rd place

1st Grade - Mason Henke - 2nd place

2nd Grade - Collin Schultz - 1st place

- Tristan Penic - 2nd place

- Christopher Wistead - 3rd place

- Anthony Henderson -3rd place

3rd Grade - Steven Nelson - 1st place

- Jacob Timm - 3rd place

4th Grade - Kaleb Lehnertz - 4th place

5th Grade - Ryan Schultz - 1st place

On Saturday, January 28, 2006, the following wrestlers from the Winona Area Youth Wrestling Club competed in the Kenyon/Wanamingo tournament held in Kenyon, Mn. and recieved these awards:

2nd Grade - Dillon Kreidermacher - 1st place

3rd Grade - Steven Nelson - 1st place

5th Grade - Jordan Kaehler - 3rd place

On Sunday, January 29, 2006, the following wrestlers from the Winona Area Youth Wrestling Club competed in the LeRoy/Ostrander wrestling tournament held in LeRoy,Mn. and recieved these awards:

1st Grade - Evan Mohan - 2nd place

2nd Grade - Collin Schultz - 1st place

5th Grade - Ryan Schultz - 1st place 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!