Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Tuesday July 29th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Minnesota Men’s State Bowling Tournament (02/28/2007)
TEAM EVENT (At Winona Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Hutch Pro-Auto 1, Glencoe 3,543

2. Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

3. MN Bowling.com, Brooklyn Park 3,476

4. Huikko Plumbing, Maple Lake 3,461

5. Firestone Roofing, Winona 3,444

6. Randy's Pro Shop 2, Tamarack 3,401

7. Microcircuits 2, Janesville 3,380

8. Poot's Sports Palace, Winona 3,364

9. Hutch Pro-Auto 2, Glencoe 3,362

10. Advance Trading, Dodge Center 3,355

Scratch leader: Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

DIVISION 2

1. Junction Bowl #17, Cambridge 3,539

2. Buckle's Hardware, Mahnomen 3,509

3. Barry's Beasts, Champlin 3,490

4. Dusty's Dirt Balls, Ada 3,487

5. Fountain City Ford, Fountain City, Wis. 3,482

6. Crysteel III, Waseca 3,478

7. Branch Mfg. #2, North Branch 3,448

8. Golden Frog, Fountain City, Wis. 3,434

(tie) A Team, Cambridge 3,434

10. Fitness Leaders, Cottage Grove 3,407

Scratch leader: Barry's Beasts, Champlin 2,956

Weekend's top scores: Don Luce Jr., La Crosse, Wis., 803; Darin Pomije, Prior Lake, 762; Brian Flom, Hutchinson, 749; Rick Prenot, Winona, 730; Charles Callan, La Crosse, Wis., 722; Todd Weege, Winona, 716; Matthew Beilke, Hutchinson, 709; Brian Fakler, Winona, 707; Tod Walters, Winona, 707.

DOUBLES (At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Gary Olson-John Puhl, Crystal 1,565

2. Tom Benedict-Corey Koehler, Winona 1,550

3. Adam Kutzbach-Seth Darling, Worthington 1,545

4. Mark & Joe Kane, Champlin 1,501

5. Charles & David Pietruszewski, Cambridge 1,499

6. Steve Rud-Dan Redenbaugh, Lakeville 1,496

7. Walon Habben-David Hoefker, Worthington 1,494

8. Steve Puffer-Gerald Parrett, Brooklyn Center 1,456

9. Darrin Braam-Timothy Moore 1,450

10. William Alderson-Douglas Miller, Pine River 1,445

DIVISON 2

1. Josh Kolar-Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 1,643

2. Doug Fugleberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 1,624

3. Brian Hahn-Matt Rechtzigel, Glencoe 1,541

4. Mark Nysetvold-Jason Brewer, Ada 1,533

5. Allen Scharn-John Dotolo, Arlington 1,524

6. Pat Stiehl-Bill Wilhelmi, Fountain City, Wis. 1,513

7. Tom Lettner-Rich Ernst, Fountain City, Wis. 1,509

8. Leroy & Lewis Wothe, Frazee 1,498

9. Alan Lee-Kelly Robyn, Isanti 1,496

10. Scott Arends-Joel Roelfs, Kerkhoven 1,495

SINGLES (At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Joshua Peters, Isanti 873

2. David Gordan, Richfield 816

3. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 806

4. Geoff Schewe, Winona 803

5. Ralph Dunbar, Lewiston 800

6. Roger Porter, Jordan 786

7. Jeremy Warring, Isanti 768

8. Rodney Stangler, Vesela 765

9. Bruce Rocksted, Waseca 764

10. Steve Metzger, Cambridge 760

(tie) Leslie Steiner, Roseville 760

Scratch leader: Geoff Schewe, Winona 803

DIVISION 2

1. Chad Miller, Annandale 848

2. Joe Ruiz, Cottage Grove 842

3. Kenneth Frederick, Pine River 822

4. Richard Forster, Isanti 820

5. Anthony Reichling, Akeley 817

(tie) Tom Pliesesis, Glencoe 817

7. Dustin Hammond, Fridley 805

8. Dale Schmidtknecht, Fountain City 799

9. Russell Andress, Fountain City 797

10. Matt Barton, St. Charles 796 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!