Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Monday September 22nd, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Minnesota Men’s State Bowling Tournament (03/07/2007)
TEAM EVENT (At Winona Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Michael's Trucking, Montgomery 3,630

2. Hutch Pro-Auto 1, Glencoe 3,543

3. Pepsi One, Rochester 3,501

4. Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

5. MN Bowling.com, Brooklyn Park 3,476

Scratch leader: Pepsi One, Rochester, 3,501.

DIVISION 2

1. Junction Bowl #17, Cambridge 3,539

2. Buckle's Hardware, Mahnomen 3,509

3. Barry's Beasts, Champlin 3,490

4. Dusty's Dirt Balls, Ada 3,487

5. Fountain City Ford, Fountain City, Wis. 3,482

Scratch leader: Barry's Beasts, Champlin, 2,956.

Weekend's top scores: Geoff Schewe, Winona, 759; Mark Novotny, Montgomery, 715; Scott McAdam, Montgomery, 713 (300 game).

DOUBLES (At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Gary Olson-John Puhl, Crystal 1,565

2. Tom Benedict-Corey Koehler, Winona 1,550

3. Adam Kutzbach-Seth Darling, Worthington 1,545

4. Mark & Joe Kane, Champlin 1,501

5. Charles & David Pietruszewski, Cambridge 1,499

6. Steve Rud-Dan Redenbaugh, Lakeville 1,496

7. Walon Habben-David Hoefker, Worthington 1,494

8. Steve Puffer-Gerald Parrett, Brooklyn Center 1,456

9. Darrin Braam-Timothy Moore 1,450

10. William Alderson-Douglas Miller, Pine River 1,445

(tie) Mark Roiger-Leon Maldi, New Ulm 1,445

DIVISON 2

1. Josh Kolar-Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 1,643

2. Doug Fugleberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 1,624

3. Brian Hahn-Matt Rechtzigel, Glencoe 1,541

4. Mark Nysetvold-Jason Brewer, Ada 1,533

5. Allen Scharn-John Dotolo, Arlington 1,524

6. Robert Laitala-James Plese, Hibbing 1,518

7. Charles Guggisberg-Galen Bode, New Ulm 1,513

(tie) Pat Stiehl-Bill Wilhelmi, Fountain City, Wis. 1,513

9. Tom Lettner-Rich Ernst, Fountain City, Wis. 1,509

10. Corey Harwood-Brian Baumann, Hibbing 1,504

SINGLES (At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Joshua Peters, Isanti 873

2. John Meitzner, Rochester 828

3. David Gordan, Richfield 816

4. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 806

5. Geoff Schewe, Winona 803

6. Ralph Dunbar, Lewiston 800

7. Roger Porter, Jordan 786

8. Blair McKinley, Eden Prairie 785

9. Elmer Lalim, Eden Prairie 778

10. Daniel Hanson, Red Wing 772

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester, 828

DIVISION 2

1. Chad Miller, Annandale 848

2. Joe Ruiz, Cottage Grove 842

3. Kenneth Frederick, Pine River 822

4. Richard Forster, Isanti 820

5. Anthony Reichling, Akeley 817

(tie) Tom Pliesesis, Glencoe 817

7. Dustin Hammond, Fridley 805

8. Dale Schmidtknecht, Fountain City 799

9. Russell Andress, Fountain City 797

10. Matt Barton, St. Charles 796

(tie) Zach Loken, Janesville 796 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!