Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Friday April 25th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Minnesota Men’s State Bowling Tournament (03/21/2007)
TEAM EVENT (At Winona Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Michael's Trucking, Montgomery 3,630

2. Hutch Pro-Auto 1, Glencoe 3,543

3. Pepsi One, Rochester 3,501

4. Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

5. MN Bowling.com, Brooklyn Park 3,476

6. Huikko Plumbing, Maple Lake 3,461

7. Firestone Roofing, Winona 3,444

8. Randy's Pro Shop, Tamarack 3,401

9. Nicholas J's Pro Shop, Winona 3,380

10. E-1Microciruits, Mankato 3,362

Scratch leader: Pepsi One, Rochester, 3,501

DIVISION 2

1. Granny's Bar & Grill, LeCenter 3,543

2. Junction Bowl #17, Cambridge 3,539

3. Buckle's Hardware, Mahnomen 3,509

4. Barry's Beasts, Champlin 3,490

5. Dusty's Dirt Balls, Ada 3,487

6. Fountain City Ford, Fountain City, Wis. 3,482

7. Crysteel III, Waseca 3,478

8. Branch Mfg. 2, North Branch 3,448

9. Great River Ind. 1, Wabasha 3,440

10. Golden Frog, Fountain City, Wis. 3,434

(tie) A Team, Cambridge 3,434

Scratch leader: Barry's Beasts, Champlin, 2,956

DOUBLES(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Gary Olson-John Puhl, Crystal 1,565

2. Tom Benedict-Corey Koehler, Winona 1,550

3. Adam Kutzbach-Seth Darling, Worthington 1,545

4. Gary St. John-Daniel Fahning 1,506

5. Mark & Joe Kane, Champlin 1,501

6. Charles & David Pietruszewski, Cambridge 1,499

7. Steve Rud-Dan Redenbaugh, Lakeville 1,496

8. Walon Habben-David Hoefker, Worthington 1,494

9. Duane Yeoman-Bruce Koehler 1,470

10. John Sexton-Ron Rabe, Lake City 1,464

DIVISON 2

1. Josh Kolar-Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 1,643

2. Doug Fugleberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 1,624

3. Travis Walden-Lawrence Allen 1,542

4. Brian Hahn-Matt Rechtzigel, Glencoe 1,541

5. Mark Nysetvold-Jason Brewer, Ada 1,533

6. Allen Scharn-John Dotolo, Arlington 1,524

7. Robert Laitala-James Plese, Hibbing 1,518

8. Charles Guggisberg-Galen Bode, New Ulm 1,513

(tie) Pat Stiehl-Bill Wilhelmi, Fountain City, Wis. 1,513

10. Tom Lettner-Rich Ernst, Fountain City, Wis. 1,509

SINGLES

(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Joshua Peters, Isanti 873

2. John Meitzner, Rochester 828

3. Robert Mann, Wabasha 820

4. David Gordon, Richfield 816

5. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 806

6. Joe Jasnoch, Winona 805

7. Geoff Schewe, Winona 803

8. Ralph Dunbar, Lewiston 800

9. Dan Kunz, Pine Island 789

10. Roger Porter, Jordan 786

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester, 828.

DIVISION 2

1. Jaret Glover 861

2. Chad Miller, Annandale 848

3. Joe Ruiz, Cottage Grove 842

4. Dave Safe 835

5. Kenneth Frederick, Pine River 822

6. Richard Forster, Isanti 820

7. Joe Barber 819

8. Anthony Reichling, Akeley 817

(tie) Tom Plieseseis, Glencoe 817

10. Dustin Hammond, Fridley 805 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!