Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Tuesday August 19th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Youth Wrestling Club results (03/28/2007)
On Friday, February 9, 2007, wrestlers from the Winona Area Youth Wrestling Club traveled to the Houston, Mn. youth wrestling tournament. These wrestlers competed in this tournament and recieved these awards:

Kindergarten

Dylan Schultz 2nd place

Zachary Brom 3rd place

1st Grade

Sam Spring 2nd place

Travis Franzen 3rd place

3rd Grade

Tristan Penic 1st place

Carl Rackow 2nd place

Collin Schultz 2nd place

4th Grade

Jacob Timm 1st place

Steven Nelson 1st place

Adrianna Rackow 3rd place

T.J. Ross 4th place

5th Grade

Tristan Drazkowski 4th place

6th Grade

Ryan Schultz 1st place

Will Krageschhmidt 3rd place

On Sunday, February 11, 2007, several wrestlers from the Winona Area Youth Wrestling Club competed in four different tournaments that were held in the area. These tournaments included Cannon Falls, Mn., LaCrosse, Wi., Independance, Wi., and Lewiston, Mn. The following wrestlers recieved these awards:

Cannon Falls Tournament

2nd Grade

Dominic Merchlewitz 1st place

3rd Grade

Collin Schultz 2nd place

4th Grade

Steven Nelson 2nd place

Jacob Timm 2nd place

LaCrosse, WI Tournament

2nd Grade

Evan Mohan 3rd place

Independence, WI Tournament

Kindergarten

Dylan Schultz 1st place

1st Grade

Tori Ross 1st place

4th Grade

T.J. Ross 3rd place

6th Grade

Ryan Schultz 2nd place

Lewiston, Mn. Tournament

Kindergarten

Zachary Brom 2nd place

1st Grade

Sam Spring 2nd place

Coltin Rath 4th place

Anakin Hazelton 4th place

4th Grade

Jesse Ciesewski 3rd place

Cody Perry 4th place

5th Grade

Kaleb Lehnertz 2nd place

Cody Hundorf 4th place

6th Grade

Will Krageschmidt 3rd place 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!