Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Tuesday September 16th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Winona Figure Skating Club results (04/11/2007)

Seventeen members of the Winona Figure Skating Club competed at the Hiawathaland Skating Competition in Rochester, MN on February 9-11, 2007. ,Thirty-four figure skating clubs participated in the 21st annual event. The figure skaters competed in Interpretive Showcase, Jumps, Spins, Compulsory, Artistic Showcase, and Free Skate events. The Winona club took home ten first-place, nine second-place, six third-place and five fourth-place medals & plaques.

Competition results

Christina Blomquist

Pre-Preliminary Interpretive Showcase-2nd Place

Limited Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-1st Place

Chelsey Brosig

Beginner Compulsory Moves- 2nd Place

Claire Conway

Basic Free Skate-1st Place

Basic 8 Compulsory Moves-3rd Place

Kirsten Czaplewski

Limited Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-4th Place

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Artistic-1st Place

Karlie Gilbeck

Beginner Girls Free Skate- 4th Place

Casie Hall

Basic Free Skate-1st Place

Basic 4 Compulsory Moves-2nd Place

Elissa Herber

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Artistic-2nd Place

Beginner Girls Free Skate-2nd Place

Melissa Jackels

Pre-Preliminary Spins-1st Place

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-2nd Place

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Artistic-1st Place

Karina Johnson

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-3rd Place

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves-1st Place

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Jumps-1st Place

Bead Kerr

Pre-Preliminary Interpretive Showcase-3rd Place

Limited Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-3rd Place

Katelynn Kluver

Beginner Free Skate-2nd Place

Beginner Compulsory Moves-1st Place

Shauna Mayer

Preliminary Interpretive Showcase-4th Place

Preliminary Artistic Showcase-3rd Place

Preliminary Free Skate-4th Place

Maxie Meier

Preliminary Artistic Showcase-2nd Place

Preliminary Compulsory Moves-4th Place

Emelia Schell

Basic Free Skate-2nd Place

Basic 4 Compulsory Moves-1st Place

Raphaelle Siemers

Beginner/Pre-Preliminary Artistic-3rd Place

 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!