Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Tuesday September 2nd, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Minnesota Men’s State Bowling Tournament (04/18/2007)
TEAM EVENT

(At Winona Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Michael's Trucking, Montgomery 3,630

2. Hutch Pro-Auto 1, Glencoe 3,543

3. Kendall Lumber, Winona 3,546

4. Pepsi One, Rochester 3,501

5. Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

6. MN Bowling.com, Brooklyn Park 3,476

7. Huikko Plumbing, Maple Lake 3,461

8. Firestone Roofing, Winona 3,444

9. The Group II, Osseo 3,440

10. Randy's Pro Shop, Tamarack 3,401

Scratch leader: Pepsi One, Rochester, 3,501

DIVISION 2

1. Junction Bowl #17, Cambridge 3,549

2. Buckle's Hardware, Mahnomen 3,509

3. Barry's Beasts, Champlin 3,490

4. Dusty's Dirt Balls, Ada 3,487

5. Fountain City Ford, Fountain City, Wis. 3,482

6. Crysteel III, Waseca 3,478

7. Branch Mfg. 2, North Branch 3,448

8. Great River Ind. II, Wabasha 3,440

9. Granny's Bar & Grill, LeCenter 3,443

10. Golden Frog, Fountain City, Wis. 3,434

(tie) A Team, Cambridge 3,434

Scratch leader: Barry's Beasts, Champlin, 2,956

Weekend's top scores: Steve Bohn, Buffalo, 794; Dave Olynyk, Buffalo, 770; David Ogaard, Madelia, 758; Jeffrey Brown, Madelia, 750; Scot Arndtson, Hastings, 728; Rory Anderson, Cottage Grove, 727; Jason Wagner, Buffalo, 725; Ricardo Flores, Woodbury, 717; Chad Huikko, Buffalo, 702.

DOUBLES

(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Burt Everett-Chad Glover, Red Wing 1,586

2. Gary Olson-John Puhl, Crystal 1,565

3. Tom Benedict-Corey Koehler, Winona 1,550

4. Adam Kutzbach-Seth Darling, Worthington 1,545

5. Gary St. John-Daniel Fahning, Arlington 1,506

6. Mark & Joe Kane, Champlin 1,501

7. Charles & David Pietruszewski, Cambridge 1,499

8. Steve Rud-Dan Redenbaugh, Lakeville 1,496

9. Greg Heimerman-Jim Sheehan, Plainview 1,491

10. Deron Manseau-Tony Erjabec, Brittt 1,482

Scratch leader: Brent Prentice-Matt Meyer, Eagan, 1,476.

DIVISON 2

1. Josh Kolar-Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 1,643

2. Doug Fugleberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 1,624

3. Travis Walden-Lawrence Allen, New Ulm 1,542

4. Brian Hahn-Matt Rechtzigel, Glencoe 1,541

5. Mark Nysetvold-Jason Brewer, Ada 1,533

6. Allen Scharn-John Dotolo, Arlington 1,524

7. Lee Berenz-Rob Olson, Waseca 1,519

8. Robert Laitala-James Plese, Hibbing 1,518

9. Charles Guggisberg-Galen Bode, New Ulm 1,513

(tie) Pat Stiehl-Bill Wilhelmi, Fountain City, Wis. 1,513

Scratch leader: Doug Fugelberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen, 1,320.

SINGLES

(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Joshua Peters, Isanti 873

2. John Meitzner, Rochester 828

3. Robert Mann, Wabasha 820

4. David Marushin, Crystal 817

5. David Gordon, Richfield 816

6. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 806

7. Joe Jasnoch, Winona 805

8. Andrew Nicol, St. Paul 804

9. Geoff Schewe, Winona 803

10. Ralph Dunbar, Lewiston 800

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester 828

DIVISION 2

1. Jaret Glover, St. Charles 861

2. Art White, Red Wing 847

3. Chad Miller, Annandale 848

4. Joe Ruiz, Cottage Grove 842

5. Dave Safe, Red Wing 835

6. Dale Sunderman, LeSeuer 828

7. Kenneth Frederick, Pine River 822

8. Richard Forster, Isanti 820

9. Joe Farber, LeCenter 819

10. Anthony Reichling, Akeley 817

(tie) Tom Plieseseis, Glencoe 817

Scratch leader: Art White, Red Wing, 738

ALL-EVENTS

DIVISION 1

1. Tom Loechler, Wabasha 2,262

2. Joshua Peters, Isanti 2,248

3. Joe Jasnoch, Winona 2,236

4. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 2,231

(tie) Jeff Kiffmeyer, Zumbrota 2,231

6. Scott Hegseth, Red Wing 2,215

7. Dan Haney, Trempealeau, Wis. 2,202

(tie) Jamie Mussell, Plainview 2,202

9. Mikkel Stensrud, Ellsworth, Wis. 2,197

(tie) John Meitzner, Rochester 2,197

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester, 2,197.

DIVISION 2

1. David Goodwin, Champlin 2,378

2. Daniel Fahning, Arlington 2,355

3. Justin Ginther, Fountain City, Wis. 2,338

4. Russ Andress, Fountain City, Wis. 2,304

5. Zach Loken, Janesville 2,303

6. Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 2,299

7. Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 2,293

8. Todd Buckingham, Cambridge 2,289

9. Tim Lundstrom, Champlin 2,285

10. Terrence Tamte, Britt 2,264

Scratch leader: Daniel Fahning, Arlington, 2,040. 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!