Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Friday October 31st, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Minnesota Men’s State Bowling Tournament (05/16/2007)
TEAM EVENT

(At Winona Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Michael's Trucking, Montgomery 3,630

2. Hutch Pro-Auto 1, Glencoe 3,543

3. Kendall Lumber, Winona 3,546

4. Pepsi One, Rochester 3,501

5. Mirage Sports Bar, La Crosse, Wis. 3,483

6. MN Bowling.com, Brooklyn Park 3,476

7. Huikko Plumbing, Maple Lake 3,461

8. Firestone Roofing, Winona 3,444

9. The Group II, Osseo 3,440

10. Randy's Pro Shop, Tamarack 3,401

Scratch winner: Pepsi One, Rochester, 3,501.

DIVISION 2

1. Junction Bowl #17, Cambridge 3,549

2. Buckle's Hardware, Mahnomen 3,509

3. Barry's Beasts, Champlin 3,490

4. Dusty's Dirt Balls, Ada 3,487

5. Fountain City Ford, Fountain City, Wis. 3,482

6. Crysteel III, Waseca 3,478

7. Branch Mfg. 2, North Branch 3,448

8. Great River Ind. II, Wabasha 3,440

9. Granny's Bar & Grill, LeCenter 3,443

10. Golden Frog, Fountain City, Wis. 3,434

(tie) A Team, Cambridge 3,434

Scratch winner: Barry's Beasts, Champlin, 2,956.

Weekend's top score: Jesse Barth, Fairfax, 741.

DOUBLES

(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Burt Everett-Chad Glover, Red Wing 1,586

2. Gary Olson-John Puhl, Crystal 1,565

3. Tom Benedict-Corey Koehler, Winona 1,550

4. Adam Kutzbach-Seth Darling, Worthington 1,545

5. Gary St. John-Daniel Fahning, Arlington 1,506

(tie) Randy Rustad-Scott VanValkenburg, Duluth 1,506

7. James Prodger-David Stearns, Shakopee 1,503

8. Mark & Joe Kane, Champlin 1,501

9. Charles & David Pietruszewski, Cambridge 1,499

10. Steve Rud-Dan Redenbaugh, Lakeville 1,496

Scratch leader: Brent Prentice-Matt Meyer, Eagan, 1,476.

DIVISON 2

1. Josh Kolar-Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 1,643

2. Doug Fugleberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 1,624

3. Jerald Larson-Richard Parker, Taconite 1,554

4. Mark Kemper-Allan Wendt, Frazee 1,547

5. Travis Walden-Lawrence Allen, New Ulm 1,542

6. Brian Hahn-Matt Rechtzigel, Glencoe 1,541

7. Bob Roufs-Arthur Schagel, New Germany 1,533

(tie) Mark Nysetvold-Jason Brewer, Ada 1,533

9. Brian Totland-Mark Byland, Frazee 1,527

(tie) Kerry Nygren-Edwin Cain, Bayport 1,527

Scratch leader: Doug Fugelberg-Jody Bueng, Mahnomen, 1,320.

SINGLES

(At Westgate Bowl)

DIVISION 1

1. Joshua Peters, Isanti 873

2. Shon Bachleitner, Frazee 865

3. John Ryan, Owatonna 833

4. John Meitzner, Rochester 828

5. Robert Mann, Wabasha 820

6. David Marushin, Crystal 817

7. David Gordon, Richfield 816

8. Bret Haslip, Madelia 815

9. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 806

10. Joe Jasnoch, Winona 805

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester, 828.

DIVISION 2

1. Jaret Glover, St. Charles 861

2. Art White, Red Wing 847

3. Chad Miller, Annandale 848

4. Joe Ruiz, Cottage Grove 842

5. Dave Safe, Red Wing 835

6. Dale Sunderman, LeSeuer 828

7. Matt Schneider, Cottage Grove 825

8. Kenneth Frederick, Pine River 822

9. Richard Forster, Isanti 820

10. Joe Barber, LeCenter 819

Scratch leader: Art White, Red Wing, 738.

ALL-EVENTS

DIVISION 1

1. John Ryan, Owatonna 2.305

2. Tom Loechler, Wabasha 2,262

3. Shon Bachleitner, Frazee 2,254

4. Joshua Peters, Isanti 2,248

5. Ricardo Flores, Woodbury 2,240

6. Joe Jasnoch, Winona 2,236

7. Kenneth Bailey, Bloomington 2,235

8. Jeffrey Dempich, Janesville 2,232

9. Thomas Bruss, Aikin 2,231

(tie) Jeff Kiffmeyer, Zumbrota 2,231

Scratch leader: John Meitzner, Rochester, 2,197.

DIVISION 2

1. Matthew Schneider, Cottage Grove 2,413

2. David Goodwin, Champlin 2,378

3 Daniel Fahning, Arlington 2,355

4. Justin Ginther, Fountain City, Wis.2,338

5. Russ Andress, Fountain City, Wis. 2,304

6. Zach Loken, Janesville 2,303

7. Jody Bueng, Mahnomen 2,299

8. Wayne Loeffler, Buffalo 2,297

9. Nick Hansen, Cottage Grove 2,293

10. Todd Buckingham, Cambridge 2,289

Scratch leader: Daniel Fahning, Arlington, 2,040.

 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!