Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Wednesday October 22nd, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
TRGA Juniors (06/24/2007)
TRGA Juniors

Trempealeau Mountain Tournament at Trempealeau, WI

Wednesday's Results

Boys 12-13 Score

Ben Skogen, Onalaska 38-40-- 78

Jason Edstrom, Winona 40-39-- 79

William Leaf, Winona 37-42-- 79

Ben Cejka, Onalaska 41-43-- 84

Bennett Laxton, Holmen 44-41-- 85

Derek VonRuden, Sparta 45-46-- 91

Bryan Pearse, Holmen 46-46-- 92

Sean Meyer, Onalaska 48-44-- 92

Joel Preeshl, Onalaska 45-49-- 94

Clay Langan, Sparta 44-54-- 98

Jeremy Mason, Holmen 48-52-- 100

Ryan Clark, Buffalo City 58-69-- 127

Girls 12-13

Grace Onsrud, La Crosse 44-47-- 91

Girls 14-15

Alli Plath, Onalaska 46-44-- 90

Eryn Johnson, Onalaska 46-49-- 95

helby Hoeft, Tomah 51-52-- 103

Christa Beranek, Holmen 52-52-- 104

Katelyn Clemment, Viroqua 55-53-- 108

Kate Bird, Onalaska 53-62-- 115

Molly Mullins, Caledonia DNS

Girls 16-18

Jill Preeshl, Onalaska 41-41-- 82

Sara Mattes, La Crosse 44-41-- 85

Christina DeBoer, Onalaska 43-45-- 88

Chelsea Dunnum, Viroqua 45-46-- 91

Hanna Noel, Onalaska 47-48-- 95

Amy Aspenson, Westby 74-76-- 150

Clare McCarthy, Caledonia DNS

Heather Kuecker, Caledonia DNS

Boys 14-15

Mitchell Sobotta, Arcadia 34-37-- 71

Landon Vinger, Viola 40-39-- 79

James DeBoer, Onalaska 39-44-- 83

Blake Honsey Stewartville 42-42-- 84

Kasey Olloff, Rushford 38-46-- 84

Jackson Penning, Winona 43-43-- 86

Zach Erickson, Winona 42-45-- 87

Justin Simon, Peterson 38-50-- 88

John Gaspar, Winona 42-47-- 89

Andrew Meinerz, Arcadia 45-44-- 89

Trevor Loe, Sparta 47-48-- 95

Brandon Skelding, BR Falls 45-50-- 95

Collin Manley, Arcadia 43-54-- 97

Trevor Tranberg, BR Falls 47-50-- 97

Harrison Defries, Winona 50-56-- 106

Carter Dight, Winona WD/inj

Boys 16-18

* Michael Price, Onalaska 36-37-- 73

Andrew Seguin, BR Falls 38-35-- 73

Billy Pearse, Holmen 35-38-- 73

Brandon Temte, Onalaska 37-39-- 76

Matthew Gates, BR Falls 42-38-- 80

Will Fredricksen, Stewartville 42-39-- 81

Joshua Kohnhorst, Tomah 42-40-- 82

Brad Preeshl, Onalaska 41-42-- 83

than Wessel, Sparta 42-41-- 83

Andrew Fricke, Winona 41-43-- 84

Jared Agrimson, Peterson, MN 40-45-- 85

Tyler Millis, BR Falls 38-48-- 86

Mitchel Massman, Caledonia 44-43-- 87

Adam Bragee, Hixton 41-48-- 89

Lucas Shaw, BR Falls 42-47-- 89

Kurt Peters, Onalaska 45-52-- 97

Philip Thaldorf, La Crosse 47-61-- 108

* Won scorecard playoff

 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!