Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Thursday November 27th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
TRGA Juniors (07/29/2007)
Sparta Municipal Tournament

at Sparta, WI

Wednesday's Results

Boys 12-13 Score

Ben Skogen, Onalaska 37-35-- 72

Jason Edstrom, Winona 37-40-- 77

*Ben Socha, Onalaska 40-38-- 78

Garrett Geier, Sparta 38-40-- 78

Bennett Laxton, Holmen 42-43-- 85

Joel Preeshl, Onalaska 41-45-- 86

Bryan Pearse, Holmen 42-44- 86

Mitchel Pauley, Sparta 42-45-- 87

Sean Meyer, Onalaska 45-44-- 89

Derek VonRuden, Sparta 42-51-- 93

Clay Langan, Sparta 46-47-- 93

Jeremy Mason, Holmen 48-46-- 94

Cole Bjornstad, Onalaska 46-51-- 97

Connor Frawley, Onalaska 48-49-- 97

Samuel Bowman, Onalaska 51-48-- 99

Seth Steivang, Sparta 56-51-- 107

Girls 12-13

Katie McCarthy, Caledonia WD

Jennifer Ely, Caledonia WD

Girls 14-15

Alli Plath, Onalaska 43-48-- 91

Eryn Johnson, Onalaska 46-51-- 97

Christa Beranek, Holmen 63-54-- 117

Kate Bird, Onalaska 69-61-- 130

Samantha Meyer, Caledonia WD

Girls 16-18

Jill Preeshl, Onalaska 40-42-- 82

Christina DeBoer, Onalaska 41-42-- 83

*McKenzie Holthaus, Onalaska 42-42-- 84

Emily Swift, Onalaska 42-42-- 84

Chelsea Dunnum, Viroqua 43-44-- 87

Lauren Becker, Winona 44-43-- 87

Katie Swift, Onalaska 48-56-- 104

Katelyn Clemment, Viroqua 56-56-- 112

Amy Aspenson, Westby WD

Rhianna Nichols, Tomah WD

Clare McCarthy, Caledonia WD

Boys 14-15

Joseph Poshepny, Viroqua 36-37-- 73

James DeBoer, Onalaska 38-38-- 76

Mitchell Sobotta, Arcadia 40-41-- 81

Landon Vinger, Viola 43-38-- 81

Andrew Meinerz, Arcadia 40-47-- 87

Nathan Groshek, Onalaska 46-42-- 88

Jared Mullenbach, Onalaska 43-46-- 89

Trevor Tranberg, BR Falls 43-46-- 89

John Gaspar, Winona 47-43-- 90

Ben Smaby, Onalaska 46-45-- 91

Brandon Skelding, BR Falls 45-46-- 91

Boys 16-18

Ethan Schmitz, Sparta 37-34-- 71

Brad Preeshl, Onalaska 37-36-- 73

Mark Wittchow, Onalaska 39-36-- 75

Billy Pearse, Holmen 40-37-- 77

Tyler Millis, BR Falls 40-38-- 78

Clinton Ferguson, Onalaska 38-40-- 78

Ethan Wessel, Sparta 39-39-- 78

Matthew Gates, BR Falls 43-36-- 79

Andrew Fricke, Winona 40-40-- 80

Jason Jorgensen, Onalaska 43-37-- 80

Adam Bragee, Hixton 40-41-- 81

Jordan Kerska, Sparta 41-42-- 83

Chris Lezpona, Onalaska 41-43-- 84

Samuel Kube, Holmen 40-45-- 85

Jake Isler, West Salem 43-43-- 86

Andrew Seguin, BR Falls 42-44-- 86

Mitch Cook, La Crosse 48-42-- 90

Jordan Tranberg, BR Falls 48-45-- 93

Trevor Loe, Sparta 49-50-- 99

Philip Thaldorf, La Crosse 59-55-- 114

Lucas Shaw, BR Falls WD

Brandon Temte, Onalaska WD

* Won scorecard playoff

Total Field 67

 

 

   Copyright 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!