Home Page

Search Winona Post:
   GO   x 
Advanced Search
     
  Issue Date:  
  Between  
  and  
     
  Author:  
   
     
  Column / Category:  
   
     
  Issue:  
  Current Issue  
  Past Issues  
  Both  
   Help      Close     GO   Clear   
     
  Friday December 19th, 2014    

 Submit Your Event 
S M T W T F S


 

 

 
 

| PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

  (ARCHIVES)Back to Current
Bowling Scores (10/26/2008)
Winona Bowl

SPARKLERS

Team W L Points

RTP 35 28

Winona Bowl Pro Sh. 33 30

Winona Bowl 32 31

Anytime Nails & More 30 33

Timbers Restaurant 30 33

Dan’s Dugout 29 34

High game: Kim Skappel, Dan’s Dugout, 214; High series: Kim Skappel, Dan’s Dugout, 570; High team game: Dan’s Dugout 1,102; High team series: RTP 3,183; Dana Jonsgaard 557, Kim Skappel 570

BLUE RIBBON

W L

Yellow Cab 38 18

Qualitee Screen Printing 39 19

Winona Bowl Pro Shop 37 19

Fatsopoker.com 34 22

Dan’s One More 34 22

Betty Jo’s 29 27

Malewicki Cement 29 27

Poot’s 29 27

Auto Collision 28 28

Piccadilly Gallery 27 29

Benchmark Brew Crew 26 30

Lawrence Transportation22 34

Severson Oilers 22 34

Excel Images 21 35

Boobies 20 36

Dan’s Dugout 15 41

High game: Brent Gora, Winona Bowl Pro Shop, 266; High series: Brent Gora, Winona Bowl Pro Shop, 718; High team game: Winona Bowl Pro Shop, 1,195; High team series: Winona Bowl Pro Shop, 3,430; 700 series: Travis Gora, 745; 650 series: Troy Evans, 696; Matt Wise, 680; Robbie Waldera, 663; Erik Kanz, 650.

CITY

W L

Tom’s Lock Service 29 20

Winona Bowl 27 22

Winona Bowl Pro Shop 26 23

Firestone Roofing 25.5 23.5

Buck’s Bar 2 24 25

Rocco’s Pizza 23 26

Dan’s Dugout 21 28

Buck’s Bar 20.5 28.5

High game: Sam Averbeck, Winona Bowl Pro Shop, 258; High series: Tyler Brown, Buck’s Bar 2, 678; High team game: Dan’s Dugout, 1,163; High team series: Winona Bowl, 3,384; 650 series: Dustin Brown, 678; Pete Masyga, 664; Larry Betchwars, 660.

LAMPLIGHTER

W L

Dan’s Dugout 45 18

Bosteter’s 39 24

Rip Roar ‘n Entertain 39 34

Borkowski Towing 38 25

Winona Bowl Pro Shop34 29

Watkins 33 30

Qualitee 30 33

Bloedow’s 28 35

Elks 23 40

High game: Krystal Dorman, 256; High series: Diane Marley, 683; High team game: Bosteter’s, 1,125; High team series: Bosteter’s, 3,217; 600 series: Krystal Dorman, 609; 550 series: Dawn Bronk, 595; Sue Yeoman, 584; Wendy Fakler, 582; Roxy Kohner, 582; Deb Fuerstenau, 566; Kim Kubis, 553.

LEGION

W L

Bosteter Window’s 37 12

Poot’s Sports Palace 36 13

Winona Bowl Lounge 36 13

RTP/River City 31 18

Autowerks 30 19

Chartwell’s/Dan’s 27 22

Harrison Ins. Agency 26 23

Winona Bowl Pro Shop 23 26

Dan’s Dugout 1 22 27

Chula Vista 21 28

Malewicki Cement 21 28

Mulligan’s 19 30

Dan’s Dugout 2 18 31

F & H Kendall Lumber 18 31

RTP 16 33

American Quick Lube 11 38

High game: Gary Kluzik, RTP/River City, 279; High series: Bruce Malewicki, Chartwell’s/Dan’s, 708; High team game: Winona Bowl Lounge, 1,147; High team series: Chartwell’s/Dan’s, 3,351; 700 series: Gary Kluzik, 705; Tom Benedict, 703; 650 series: Curt Coshenet, 653; Rick Prenot, 689; John Glowczewski, 653; Rich Orlikowski, 674; Matt Wise, 668; Geoff Schewe, 696; Josh Wenzel, 692; Bob Prenot, 694; David Benke, 654.

MIXED NUTS

W L

Loose Nuts 19 2

Salty Nuts 17 4

O’Nuts 14 7

Strikingly Nuts 12 9

Nuts N Honey 12 9

Stripped Nuts 11 3

Going Nuts 10 11

Party Nuts 10 11

Numb Nuts 9 5

Beer Nuts 9 12

R We Nuts 9 12

Honey Nuts 9 12

Slap Nuts 6 8

Chubby Nuts 5 16

Family Nuts 2 12

Must B Nuts 0 21

High game: Jerry Koutsky, 268, and Diane Marley, 248; High series: Ray Poulin, 732, and Krystal Dorman, 634; High team game: Honey Nuts, 991; High team series: Honey Nuts, 2,797; 700 series: John Glowczewski, 722; Jerry Koutsky, 712; 600 series: Diane Marley, 614; Beth Poulin, 604; 550 series: Maggie Glenn, 572.

NEXT GENERATION:

High game: Brandon Beech, 237, and Allyson Glowczewski, 203; High series: Brandon Beech, 562, and Allyson Glowczewski, 508; High team game: We Want Oil, 724; High team series: We Want Oil, 1,956; 500 series: James Muras, 520; Michael Glowczewski, 519; Blane Haedtke, 514.

PEE WEES

High game: Isaac Dulek, 93, and Hannah Biesanz, 76; High team game: Clone Troopers, 233.

PIN BUSTERS

High game: Blake Budnick, 138, and Kristen Langowski, 111; High two-game series: Blake Budnick, 267, and Kristen Langowski, 184; High team game: Darth Vaders, 454; High team series: Million Dollar Bowlers, 891; 200 series: Coltan Kline, 247; Christian Grafton, 228; Seth Myers, 211.

PIN SMASHERS

High game: Carter Fritz, 92, and Natalie Jasnoch, 74; High series: Carter Fritz, 161, and Natalie Jasnoch, 119; High team game: Fire Dragons, 298; High team series: Fire Dragons, 580.

PIN SETTERS

W L

Slackers 17 3

Smurfs 14 6

Bosteter Windows 14 6

Split Happens 14 6

High Handicappers 11 9

The Jolly Knockers 8 12

GMAK 8 12

Incredibles 7 13

4 Hopefuls 6 14

Blind 1 19

High game: Nick Ostrander and Shane Hughes, 226, and Linda Scott, 210; High series: Shane Hughes, 610, and Linda Scott, 541; High team game: Slackers, 941; High team series: Slackers, 2,799.

SPINNERS

W L

Theis Printing 34 15

Anytime Nails & More 31 18

Winona Bowl 28 21

Malewicki Cement 25 24

Audio Designs 25 24

Hokah Co-op Oil 20 29

Cars N Credit 18 31

Schwab 15 34

High game: Krystal Dorman, 258; High series: Krystal Dorman, 673; High team game: Anytime Nails & More, 1,176; High team series: Theis Printing, 3,190; 600 series: Keri Prigge, 656; 550 series: Monica Holland, 566; Angie Booher, 561; Tammy Bigelow, 585; Kim Kubis, 567.

Westgate Bowl

ACTION/KC

Team W L Points

Lackore Shockers 43 13

American Family 40 16

Audio Design 38 18

Express Personnel 34 22

5th St. Liquor 34 22

Boelter Industries 31 25

Westgate Bowl 29 27

Superior Truck 28 28

High game: Aaron Shiroma, 5th St. Liquor, David Timmons, Westgate Bowl, Tyler Brown, American Family, 279; High series: Aaron Shiroma, 5th St. Liquor, 711; High team game: 5th St. Liquor 1,208; High team series: 5th St. Liquor 3,421; Aaron Shiroma 711, Bob Jandt 702, Mel Ott 655, Jason Michalak 669, Paul Jandt 664, David Timmons 678, Paul Ciszak 673; Errorless: Bob Jandt 702, Bob Cyert 622

WESTGATE

GARDNER CLASSIC

Lakeview Drive Inn 158.5-81.5

Bloedow’s 151.5-88.5

Coldwell Banker 124.5-115.5

Pozanc Trucking 97.5-142.5

Bones Inc 88.5-121.5

Gabby’s/Fifth St. Liq. 69.5-140.5

High game: Seth Bono 287; High series: Seth Bono 287-236-235 = 758; High team game: Bloedow’s 1,159; High team series: Bloedow’s 3,297; Rich Galewski 717, Seth Bonow 758, Will Kujak 638, John Glow 630, Dave Hultgren 630

ALLEY GATERS

W L

One Click Solution 22 10

Todd’s Rec Repair 21 11

Home Federal Bank 20 12

D.Jonsgaard Trucking 13 19

Wellington’s 11 21

Schaffner Plumbing 9 23

High game: Julie Moldenhauer, One Click Solutions, 258; High series: Julie Moldenhauer, One Click Solutions, 729; High team game: Home Federal Bank, 1,089; High team series: One Click Solutions, 3,155; 600 series: Sue Buermann, 656.

ALLEY CATS

W L

Strikers 23 9

Floor Coverings 20 12

Borkowski Towing 18 14

Bronk’s Gardens 14.5 17.5

River Valley Constr. 12.5 19.5

Badger Agency 8 24

High game: Pat Ellefson, Strikers, 206; High series: Pat Ellefson, Strikers, 561; High team game: Floor Coverings of Winona, 829; High team series: Strikers, 2,435.

AMERICAN

W L

Chula Vista 20 8

Kuehn Trucking 19 9

Wellington’s Pub 18 10

Westgate Bowl 1 18 10

Championship Trophies 17 11

Wellington’s Brewers 15 13

Westgate Bowl 2 15 13

Theis Printing 13 15

North Castle 13 15

Coca-Cola 10 18

H & M Plumbing 10 18

High team: Nick Heilman, Chula Vista, 279; High series: Nick Heilman, Chula Vista, 751; High team game: Westgate Bowl 1, 1,237; High team series: Chula Vista, 3,504; 700 series: Larry Walters, 714; Paul Ciszak, 707; 650 series: Aaron Serwa, 689; Tyler Brown, 678; Ryan Bell, 663; Dave Hultgren, 660; Ron Theis, 651.

MASTERS

W L

Wellington’s 111.5 63.5

Westgate Bowl 92.5 57.5

LA Lanes 100.5 74.5

Cytec 94.5 80.5

Action Remodeling 80 70

Eagles 73 77

Steiny’s 75.5 99.5

Kato Liquor 47.5 127.5

High game: Christ Brown, LA Lanes, 263; High series: Darrin Aarre, Wellington’s, 699; High team game: Wellington’s, 1,099; High team series: Wellington’s, 3,163; 650 series: Bruce Feuling, 676; Larry Moger, 663; Ryan Bell, 663; Mike King, 657; Tom Bell, 656; Christ Brown, 653.

MIXERS

W L

Merchants Bank 23 9

Walz Buick 21.5 10.5

Glasspoole Drywall 21 11

Hardt’s Music 17.5 14.5

Sassy Shirleys 15 17

Eagles 14 18

Tibesar Appraisals 12 20

High game: Mandi Steffes, Sassy Shirleys, 210; High series: Mandi Steffes, Sassy Shirleys, 580; High team game: Merchants Bank, 1,092; High team series: Walz Buick, 3,142; 550 series: Gigi Larson, 554.

PIN TOPPLERS

W L

John Glow’s Pro Shop 23 9

Red Men Club 22 10

Team Rinn 18 14

Dan’s Dugout 17 15

Midtown Foods 16 16

Westgate Bowl 16 16

Wellington’s Pub 13 19

High game: Lynda Krall, Red Men Club, 249; High series: Tina Wenzel, Dan’s Dugout, 632; High team game: John Glow’s Pro Shop, 1,097; High team series: Team Rinn, 3,154; 600 series: Jenny Glowczewski, 600; 550 series: Lynda Krall, 595; Shirley Benedict, 579; Mandi Steffes, 569; Rose Schultz, 565; Lindsay Serwa, 553.

SENIOR CITIZENS

High game: Jim Konkel, 258, and Millie Sabo, 167; High series: Jim Konkel, 683, and Millie Sabo, 467; 600 series: Ted Block, 630.

SUNSETTERS

W L

Lewiston Country Club25 11

Schniepp’s Bar 21 15

Ron Speltz Construction19 17

Zaborowski Financial 16.5 19.5

Sandi’s L & L 16 20

Wellington’s Pub 10.5 25.5

High game: Krystal Beech, Lewiston Country Club, 223; High series: Keri Prigge, Lewiston Country Club, 610; High team game: Sandi’s L & L, 1,080; High team series: Sandi’s L & L, 3,214; 600 series: Krystal Beech, 607; 550 series: Maggie Glenn, 556.

LA Lanes

IMPERIAL

W L

Peterson Trucking 35 21

Timber Roots MTD 32 24

LA Lanes 30 26

Valley View Paint 29 27

Speltz Enterprises 24 32

Lewiston Insurance 18 38

High game: Darrin Aarre, 269; High series: Darrin Aarre, 743; High team series: Timber Roots MTD, 3,334; 700 series: Russ Brabbit, 735; 650 series: Dave Sommer, 696; Mel Ott, 690.

 

 

   Copyright © 2014, Winona Post, All Rights Reserved.

 

Send this article to a friend:
Your Email: *
Friend's Email: *
 Submit 
 Back Next Page >>

 

  | PLACE CLASSIFIED AD | PLACE EMPLOYMENT AD |

| Home | Advertise with Us | Circulation | Contact Us | About Us | Send a Letter to the Editor |
 

Contact Us to
Advertise in the
Winona Post!